Associated Students of the University of Puget Sound

CLUBS
participate

INTERESTED IN STARTING A CLUB? E-MAIL ASUPSVP@PUGETSOUND.EDU

Club Name Category President

Advocates for Detainees Voices

Political Amanda Diaz

Alpine Ski Club

Sports Aubrey Deneen

American Medical Student Association (AMSA)

Occupational Becca Long

Amnesty International

Political Kat Leitzmann

Anime Club

Arts Tori Vaz; Mara Teylan

Apple Club

Occupational Kramer Canfield

Asian and Pacific American Student Union

Cultural Makenzie Fong; Trini Mak

Association for Computing Machinery ACM

Other Banji Oyewole

Bare Bones

Other Shelby C. Isham

Bioethics

Other Lizzy Hegedus

Black Student Union

Cultural Rachel Askew

Bluesion Dance Crew

Arts Gabriel Whitson

Campus Cursive

Other Ada Smith; Mary Ontiveros

Campus Films

Programmer Jake Bisuut

Campus Music Network

Programmer Meg C Van Brocklin

Challah for Hunger

Other Mark Gilbert; Bennet Roper

Christian Fellowship

Other Bryce Mizoguchi

Circle K International

Other Tammy Hoang

Cirque du Sound

Other Kyle Woo

Climbing Co-op

Other Olivia Mitchell

Collegiate Washington Music Educators Association

Other Minna Stelzner

Comics Club/UPS

Arts Krista Silva

Crosscurrents

Media Maia Reader

Cultural Events

Programmer Sophia R el-Wakil

Curtain Call

Other Michael Stahl

Cycling Club

Sports Liam Todd

Damned Apocalypse

Other Jacqueline Harro

De-Masc

Other Jae Bates

Dental Club

Occupational Madeline Harris

Dungeons and Dragons

Other Jordan Voltz

ECO

Arts Curtis Mraz

Elements

Media Blake Hessel

Entreprenuer Club

Occupational Matt Matysik

Equestrian Team

Sports Megan D'Andrea

Exercise Science Club

Occupational Andrew Brown

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Other Dillon Gongliewski

Fencing Association

Sports Jason Gill

Futbol Club Mens

Sports Chris Pomerenke

Futbol Club Womens

Sports Emma Elder

Future Animal Health Professionals Club

Occupational Alexa Himonas

Garden Club

Other Emma Casey; Julian Landa

Garden Level

Musical Michael Stahl

Geology Club

Other Halle Peterson

Global Brigades

Other Amy Knutson

Got Word (Get Out the Word)

Other Eunice Lee

Habitat for Humanity

Other Hannah Floren

Hillel

Cultural Rebekah Sherman; Mia Gvirtsman

Hiveminders

Other Kyle Kolisch

Hui O Hawaii

Cultural Shane Kiyota/Michael Peng

International Club

Cultural Mary Dwigans co-president

Investment Club

Occupational Hunter Ware

J Street U

Political Gabriel Lehrman

Jazz Club

Musical Ryan Grate

Ka Ohana Aloha (Hui O Hawaii)

Cultural Shane Kiyota/Michael Peng

Kayak Club

Other Molly Jennings

Kids 4 Music

Musical Emma Holmes

KUPS 90.1 FM The Sound

Media Wil Winston

La Sobremesa Spanish Club

Cultural Samantha Tigner

Lacrosse Mens

Sports Ben White

Latinos United for Cultural & Education (LUCE)

Cultural Amanda Diaz

Lectures

Programmer Arda Bulak

Lighthouse

Other Lizzie Kressler

Live Well Club

Other Ariel Ziegler

Logger Longboarding/Skate Shop

Other Ben Stone

Logger Pep Band

Musical Daniel Kosaka

LUCE

Cultural Max Estevao

Mad Mudders (Ceramics Club)

Arts Illeana Alexander

Magic & Boardgames

Arts Nathan Wang

Math Club

Other Jinshi Yi

Mechanical Association of Puget Sound

Occupational Andrew McPherran

Minnesota Club

Cultural Katie Singsank

Model United Nations

Political Connie Trettin

Mortar Board

Other Natalie Smith

Muslim Student Association

Other Irema Halilovic

Needlecrafts for Charity

Other Tori Vaz

Nerdfighter Club

Other Naomi Hill

Northwest Sounds

Programmer Lauren M Lee

Ocean Intellect

Other Sonya Malamut

Phi Eta Sigma

Other Maggie Zach

Photo Services

Media Laura Saltzer

Physics Club

Other Garrett Buffington

Pianist's Club

Other Lorraine Black

Popular Entertainment

Programmer Hailey L hyde

Pre-Law Society

Occupational James Chisel

Pre-Vet

Occupational Hannah Timpe

Puget Sound Belly Dance

Occupational Erica Thomas

Puget Sound Peer Allies

Other Becca Ebert

Puzzle and Chess Club

Other Matthew Dickman

Q&A Queer Alliance

Other Jae Bates; Rory Wong Jacobs

Quidditch Team

Sports Kaitlyn Vallance

RDG Repertory Dance Group

Arts Gina Wallace

Relay for Life

Other Kyle Reinke

Rugby Mens

Sports Henry Breiter

Rugby Womens

Sports Caroline Thompson

S.U.P.E.R. (Students United for Palestinian Equal Rights)

Cultural Erin Koehler

Sailing Team

Sports Matthew Sklar

SEIBUKAN JUJUTSU

Sports Andrew Graham

Sigma Alpha lota

Sports Emily Doyle

Skate Shop

Sports Ian Chandler

Slackline, Kendama, and Hacky Sack Club

Sports Justin W. Wagers

SOTA Student Occupational Therapy Association

Occupational Olivia Allen Christi Lewallen

Special Events

Programmer Alexandria Van Voris

Student Alliance/Satyagraha

Other Rachel Schroder

Students for Physical Therapy

Occupational Lauren Poole,Elizabeth Goldstein, Katrina Brett

Super Smash Bros. Club

Other Sam Stewart

Tamanawas

Media Colleen McNeely

The Damned Apocalypse

Other Jacqueline Harro

The Timbermen

Musical John Lampus

The Trail

Media Leanne Gan

TWLOHA

Other Emily Gogas

U-Meth

Other Rebecca Brazell

Ultimate Frisbee Mens

Sports Riley Carpenter

Ultimate Frisbee Womens

Sports Becca Ebert

Underground Sound

Musical Kaylene Barber

UPS Climbing Club

Other Nick Navarro co-president

Voices for Planned Parenthood (VOX)

Other Natalie Smith

Volleyball Club

Sports Jenna Kersting

Water Polo Club

Sports Emma Wolfe

Wetlands

Cultural Lindsey Conrad

What She Said

Musical Lindsey Long

WIXEN

Other Shanna Williams

Writers Guild

Other Lorna McGinnis

Yoga

Sports Megan Stuart

Youth Ending Slavery

Political Allison Narson
Your Voice.
Our Community.
Together we are ASUPS.