Associated Students of the University of Puget Sound

CLUBS
participate

INTERESTED IN STARTING A CLUB? E-MAIL ASUPSVP@PUGETSOUND.EDU

Club Name Category President

Alpine Ski Club

Sports Catherine Goldes

American Medical Student Association (AMSA)

Occupational Becca Long

Amnesty International

Political Angelica Spearwoman

Anime Club

Arts Tori Vaz

Apple Club

Occupational Kramer Canfield

Asian and Pacific American Student Union

Cultural Megan Takasaki;makenzie Fong

Association for Computing Machinery ACM

Other Billy Rathje

Bare Bones

Other Shelby C. Isham

Black Student Union

Cultural Nakisha Jones

Bluesion Dance Crew

Arts Galen King

Campus Cursive

Other Ada Smith

Campus Films

Programmer Edward Jones

Campus Music Network

Programmer Meg C Van Brocklin

Challah for Hunger

Other Mark Gilbert

Christian Fellowship

Other Lauren Lee; Shelby Willis

Circle K International

Other Laura Anderson

Climb Team (The Senders)

Other Nick Navarro co-president

Collegiate Washington Music Educators Association

Other John Lampus

Comics Club/UPS

Arts Krista Silva

Crosscurrents

Media Emma Wilson

Cultural Events

Programmer Sophia R el-Wakil

Curtain Call

Other Emily Doyle

Cycling Club

Sports Graham Robinson

De-Masc

Other Adrian Kljucec

Dental Club

Occupational Madeline Harris

Dungeons and Dragons

Other Jordan Voltz

ECO

Arts Emily Smaldone

Elements

Media Kira Thurman

Entreprenuer Club

Occupational Matt Matysik

Equestrian Team

Sports Megan D'Andrea

Exercise Science Club

Occupational Dani Mrozek

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Other Steven Wagar

Fencing Association

Sports Jason Gill

Futbol Club Mens

Sports Alex Durante

Futbol Club Womens

Sports Melissa Pellman

Garden Club

Other Elissa Gibb

Garden Level

Musical Michael Stahl

Geology Club

Other Halle Peterson

Global Brigades

Other Amy Knutson

Got Word (Get Out the Word)

Other Eunice Lee

Habitat for Humanity

Other Mike Eckel

Hillel

Cultural Alissa Charvonia

Hiveminders

Other Kyle Kolisch

Hui O Hawaii

Cultural Shane Kiyota

International Club

Cultural Zoe Scott

Investment Club

Occupational Sang-Won Kim

J Street U

Political Lindsey Conrad

Jazz Club

Musical Kal Imlay

Kayak Club

Other Carson Lyness

Kids 4 Music

Musical Akela Franklin Baker/Abby Robbins

KUPS 90.1 FM The Sound

Media Chloe Ginnegar

La Sobremesa Spanish Club

Cultural Samantha Tigner

Lacrosse Mens

Sports Aidan McDonald

Latinos United for Cultural & Education (LUCE)

Cultural Max Estevao

Lectures

Programmer Arda Bulak

Lighthouse

Other Louisa Raitt

Live Well Club

Other Alex Durante

Logger Longboarding/Skate Shop

Other Ben Stone

Logger Pep Band

Musical Emily Brown

LUCE

Cultural Max Estevao

Mad Mudders (Ceramics Club)

Arts Illeana Alexander

Magic & Boardgames

Arts Nathan Wang

Math Club

Other Jinshi Yi

Minnesota Club

Cultural Katie Singsank

Model United Nations

Political Connie Trettin

Mortar Board

Other Louisa Raitt

Muslim Student Association

Other Irema Halilovic

Needlecrafts for Charity

Other Tori Vaz

Nerdfighter Club

Other Naomi Hill

Northwest Sounds

Programmer Lauren M Lee

Ocean Intellect

Other Nick Cochran

Phi Eta Sigma

Other Heidi Henderson

Photo Services

Media Laura Saltzer

Physics Club

Other Ben Bow

Pianist's Club

Other Jinahil Yi

Popular Entertainment

Programmer Hailey L hyde

Pre-Law Society

Occupational Carolea Casas

Pre-Vet

Occupational Hannah Timpe

Puget Sound Belly Dance

Occupational Veronica Neshyba-Nara

Puget Sound Peer Allies

Other Bianca Jarvis

Q&A Queer Alliance

Other C0-pres - Elaine Stamp

Quidditch Team

Sports Kaitlyn Vallance

RDG Repertory Dance Group

Arts Jo ann Kassebaum

Relay for Life

Other Julia Pascoe; Rachel Bowdle

Rugby Mens

Sports Max Thompson

Rugby Womens

Sports Emma Spalding

Sailing Team

Sports Wes Service

SEIBUKAN JUJUTSU

Sports Andrew Graham

Sigma Alpha lota

Sports Emily Doyle

Skate Shop

Sports Arthur Hogan

SOTA Student Occupational Therapy Association

Occupational Lauren Brown; Amy Kaestner

Special Events

Programmer TBD

Student Alliance/Satyagraha

Other Rachel Schroder

Students for Liberty/Libertarians

Other Greg Reeser

Students for Physical Therapy

Occupational Courtney Johnson

Super Smash Bros. Club

Other Greg Roche

Tamanawas

Media Marissa Croft

The Timbermen

Musical John Lampus

The Trail

Media Taylor Applegate

TWLOHA

Other Emily Gogas

U-Meth

Other Rebecca Brazell

Ultimate Frisbee Mens

Sports Alan Henzy

Ultimate Frisbee Womens

Sports Samantha Jones

Underground Sound

Musical Kaylene Barber

Voices for Planned Parenthood (VOX)

Other Maggy Di Costanzo

Volleyball Club

Sports Jenna Kersting

Water Polo Club

Sports Emma Wolfe

Wetlands

Cultural C. J. Queirolo

What She Said

Musical Jennifer Mayer

WIXEN

Other Elaine Stamp

Writers Guild

Other Jonathan Yee

Yoga

Sports Nicolette

Youth Ending Slavery

Political Allison Narson
Your Voice.
Our Community.
Together we are ASUPS.