Associated Students of the University of Puget Sound

CLUBS
participate

INTERESTED IN STARTING A CLUB? E-MAIL ASUPSVP@PUGETSOUND.EDU

Club Name Category President

A Cappella Anonymous

Musical Maggie Manire

Association for Computing Machinery ACM

Other Billy Rathje

Adelphian Concert Choir

Musical Emerson Quarton

Alpine Ski Club

Sports Catherine Goldes

American Medical Student Association (AMSA)

Occupational Becca Long

Amnesty International

Political Kat Leitzman

Anime Club

Arts Mara Teylan

Apple Club

Occupational Kramer Canfield

Arabic Club

Cultural Marita Ervin

Asian and Pacific American Student Union

Cultural Erin Adachi-Kriege

Beyond

Other Jason Kelley

Black Student Union

Cultural Nakisha Jones

Bluesion Dance Crew

Arts Galen King

Campus Cursive

Other Shelley Stephan

Campus Films

Programmer Edward Jones

Campus Music Network

Programmer Meg C Van Brocklin

Catholic Campus Fellowship

Other Chloe Wallace

Challah for Hunger

Other Mark Gilbert

CHISPA

Cultural Max Estevao

Christian Fellowship

Other Lauren Lee

Circle K

Other Laura Andersen

Cirque du Sound (Circus Club)

Other Phillip Brenfleck

Climb Team (The Senders)

Other Nick Navarro co-president

Collegiate WA Music Education Association

Musical Marcea Rinehart

Comparative Sociology Club

Other Katie Fahrbach

Crosscurrents

Media Emma Wilson

Cultural Events

Programmer Sophia R el-Wakil

Curtain Call

Other Emily Doyle

Dental Club

Occupational Madeline Harris

Digital Entertainment Design

Occupational Kevin Kates

Dungeons and Dragons

Other Andrew Tarilton

Elements

Media Kira Thurman

Entreprenuer Club

Occupational Lynnette Claire

Epigeneating Cooking Club

Other Lucas Stone

Equestrian Team

Sports Megan D'Andrea

Exercise Science Club

Occupational Dani Mrozek

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Other Steven Wagner

Fencing Association

Sports Alix Bruce

Puget Sound Peer Allies

Other Sadie Boyers

Funguys and Fungals Club (Mycology Club)

Other Spencer Gordon

Futbol Club Mens

Sports Alex Durante

Futbol Club Womens

Sports Melissa Pellman

Garden Club

Other Elissa Gibb

Future Animal Health Prof

Occupational Laine Vaught

Garden Level

Musical Michael Stahl

Geology Club

Other Halle Peterson

Super Smash Bros. Club

Other Greg Roche

Cycling Club

Sports Graham Robinson

Got Word (Get Out the Word)

Other Eunice Lee

GOTCHA Going Out to Campus Happenings

Other Krista Haapanen

Habitat for Humanity

Other Mike Eckel

Hillel

Cultural Alissa Charvonia

Hiveminders

Other Kyle Kolisch

SEIBUKAN JUJUTSU

Sports Andrew Graham

Hui O Hawaii

Cultural Shane Kiyotaq

International Club

Cultural Zoe Scott

Investment Club

Other Sang-won Kim

J Street U

Political Lindsey Conrad

Kayak Club

Other Carson Lyness

KUPS 90.1 FM The Sound

Media Chloe Ginnegar

Lacrosse Mens

Sports Aidan McDonald

Lectures

Programmer Arda Bulak

Loggers for Global Aids Prevention

Other Olivia Weitz

Lighthouse

Other Louisa Raitt

Live Well Club

Other Alex Durante

Logger Longboarding/Skate Shop

Other Nick Sweet

Logger Pep Band

Musical Emily Brown

Magic Club

Other Kazuya Tamura

Model Arab League

Political Laura Richardson

Math Club

Other Jinshi Yi

Minnesota Club

Cultural Katie Singsank

Model United Nations

Political Connie Trettin

Mortar Board

Other Wendy Lawrence

Muslim Student Association

Other Irema Halilovic

Native American Club

Cultural Layla Logsdon

Needlecrafts for Charity

Other Tori Vaz

Nerdfighter Club

Other Naomi Hill

Northwest Sounds

Programmer Lauren M Lee

Ocean Intellect

Programmer Nick Cochran

Phi Eta Sigma

Other Heidi Henderson

Philosophy Club

Other Sean Davidson

Photo Services

Media Laura Saltzer

Physics Club

Other Ben Bow

Popular Entertainment

Programmer Hailey L hyde

Pre-Law Society

Occupational Haley Owens

Psychology

Other Vishakna Gupta

Q&A Queer Alliance

Other Sam Mandry

RDG Repertory Dance Group

Arts Jo ann Kassebaum

Relay for Life

Other Julia Pascoe

Rugby Mens

Sports Max Thompson

Rugby Womens

Sports Emma Spalding

SOTA Student Occupational Therapy Association

Occupational Elizabeth Andrews

Safe Men

Other Ian Fox

Sailing Team

Sports Wes Service

South Asian Student Alliance

Cultural Vikram Nilakantan

Special Events

Programmer Alana Hopper

Spoken Word & Poetry

Other Sean Tyree

Student Alliance/Satyagraha

Other Rachel Schroder

CWMEA

Other John Lampus

Bare Bones - Student Initiative Theatre

Other Shelby C. Isham

Students for Liberty/Libertarians

Other Greg Reeser

Students for Physical Therapy

Occupational Courtney Johnson

Tamanawas

Media Marissa Croft

The Trail

Media Taylor Applegate

TWLOHA

Other Emily Gogas

Triathlon

Sports Ashley Poppenwimer

Ultimate Frisbee Mens

Sports Alan Henzy

Ultimate Frisbee Womens

Sports Samantha Jones

U-Meth

Other Rebecca Brazell

Underground Sound

Musical Kaylene Barber

Veggie Might!

Other Kathryn Papoulias

Volleyball Club

Sports Jenna Kersting

Voices for Planned Parenthood

Other Maia Bernick

Water Polo Club

Sports Anna Horstuotte

Wetlands

Cultural C. J. Queirolo

What She Said

Musical Jennifer Mayer

WIXEN

Other Bebe LaGrua

Writers Guild

Other Jonathan Yee

Yoga Club

Sports Madisen Janssen

Nerf Squad

Other Aiden Horowitz

Comics Club

Other Krista Silva

Sigma Alpha lota

Sports Emily Doyle

Mad Mudders (Ceramics Club)

Arts Illeana Alexander

Men of Color

Cultural Deron Coffie

The Timbermen

Musical John Lampus

Quidditch Team

Sports Vivien Jones/Kaitlyn Vallance

Global Brigades

Other Amy Knutson

De-Masc

Sports Adrian Kljucec

Voices for Planned Parenthood (VOX)

Other Maggy Di Costanzo

Kids 4 Music

Musical Akela Franklin Baker/Abby Robbins

Jazz Club

Musical Caleb Aaron Imlay

Magic & Boardgames

Arts Nathan Wang

The Pianist's Guild

Musical Jinshil Yi

Environmental Campus Outreach

Other Becca Ebert

Peer Allies

Programmer Brandon Johnson

Peer Advisors

Programmer Alyson Bothman

Pianist's Club

Other Jinahil Yi

Puget Sound Belly Dance

Occupational Veronica Neshyba-Nara

Skate Shop

Sports Arthur Hogan

Student Occupational Therapy Assoc.

Other Lauren Brown

Students for a Sustainable Campus

Arts Emily Smaldone
Your Voice.
Our Community.
Together we are ASUPS.